Child support arrears forgiveness program texas.
[…] Stat. § 767.511. (6) Interest on arrearage. Subject to sub. (6m), a party ordered to pay child support under this section shall pay simple interest at the rate of 1 percent per month on any amount in arrears that is equal to or greater than the amount of child support due in one month. does red lobster give aarp discounts NCGS § 50-13.10 – Statutory Exceptions. North Carolina General Statute § 50-13.10 provides that vested, past due child support is not modifiable unless “a written motion is filed, and due notice is given to all parties either: (1) before the payment is due; or (2) if the moving party is precluded by physical disability, mental incapacity, indigency, …Texas residents who are struggling to pay their utility bills may be eligible for assistance. Utility assistance programs provide financial aid to help households pay for energy co...